Axiom IBM 00D6222 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 00D6222-AX | CDW Part: 5218616 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$2,397.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00D6222)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM System x3850 7362
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom IBM 00D6222 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00D6222)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM System x3850 7362
  • 7365; x3950 7363
  • 7366; Lenovo System x3850; x3950