Axiom IBM 23R1704 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fib

Mfg.Part: 23R1704-AX | CDW Part: 5218733 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$1,049.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 23R1704)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 4 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM TotalStorage SAN16B-2
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom IBM 23R1704 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fib
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 23R1704)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 4 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM TotalStorage SAN16B-2
  • SAN32B-2 Express Model
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.