Axiom IBM 44X1964 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg.Part: 44X1964-AX | CDW Part: 5218883 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $234.53
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1964)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 44X1907
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom IBM 44X1964 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1964)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 44X1907
Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality and a superior lifetime product replacement guarantee. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.