Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1966)
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 300 m
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter H 8852
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • HT 8750
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

This Item: Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Call

Total Price: