Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg.Part: 44X1966-AX | CDW Part: 5218884 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$274.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1966)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter H 8852
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1966)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter H 8852
  • HT 8750
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are compliant with all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with a code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.