Axiom IBM 45W0493 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fib

Mfg.Part: 45W0493-AX | CDW Part: 5218885 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$112.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0493)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom IBM 45W0493 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fib
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0493)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
  • SAN40B-4
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.