Axiom Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 G

Mfg.Part: CFP-100GBASE-SR10-AX | CDW Part: 5218245 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$7,151.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper T-series T1600
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 G
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper T-series T1600
Axiom CFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.