Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 0.5m - Aqua - p

Mfg.Part: LCLCOM4MD05M-AX | CDW Part: 5214359 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$26.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 0.5m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 0.5m - Aqua - p
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 0.5m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications. Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.