Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Aqua
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • 12m
  • Patch cable
  • 12 m
  • duplex
  • OM4
View All

Know your gear

Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cable. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cable answers the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100 Gbps applications.

Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50 um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and 100 Gb applications at longer distances.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 12m - Aqua - pa

This Item: Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 12m - Aqua - pa

Call

Total Price: