Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MFEFX1)
  • TAA Compliant
  • 100Base-FX
View All

Know your gear

The Axiom MFEFX1-AX is a Linksys (MFEFX1) compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports SMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Linksys SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA

This Item: Axiom Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA

Call

Total Price: