Axiom McAfee ITV-2MLG-NA-100A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu

Mfg.Part: ITV-2MLG-NA-100A-AX | CDW Part: 5218443 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2MLG-NA-100A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: McAfee ITV-2MLG-NA-100A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom McAfee ITV-2MLG-NA-100A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2MLG-NA-100A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: McAfee ITV-2MLG-NA-100A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.