Axiom Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gig

Mfg.Part: MC2210411-SR4-AX | CDW Part: 4888597
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SR4 Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MC2210411-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gig
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SR4 Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MC2210411-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.