Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg # MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AX CDW # 5219228

Quick tech specs

  • SFP-1GB-SX Compatible
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX600, MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
View All

Know your gear

Axiom transceivers are designed, programmed and tested for each application. They are manufactured using quality components to ensure better performance.
Availability: 10 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

This Item: Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

$69.99

Total Price: