Axiom network coupler

Mfg.Part: SCSC-DCP-AX | CDW Part: 5215141 | UNSPSC: 32101517
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$22.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network coupler
  • SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 62.5 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom network coupler
Quick View
Total Price:
$22.99

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network coupler
  • SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 62.5 / 125 micron
Connect an SC duplex connector to an SC duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run. A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.