Axiom Niagara SFP-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: N-SFP-LX-AX | CDW Part: 5219271 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$74.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Niagara SFP-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
This Axiom SFP transceiver module is fully compliant to your all OEM application. It is pre-configured with an application-specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEM. It performs, fits and functions identically when compared to the original transceiver.