Axiom OpenMesh SFP-1GB-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: SFP-1GB-SX-AX | CDW Part: 3275511 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1GB-SX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom OpenMesh SFP-1GB-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1GB-SX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX400
  • MX400 Cloud Managed
  • MX600
  • MX600 Cloud Managed
  • MX90
This Axiom 1Gb SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective fiber optic communication in Meraki product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Meraki SFP-1GB-SX transceiver, the Axiom SFP-1GB-SX-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Meraki transceiver in all applicable workgroup switches. Each Axiom transceivers EEPROM/MCU is digitally encoded internally to ensure seamless support for the Meraki/Cisco Quality ID feature and is also externally labeled and bar-coded to enable easy inventory. Full compliance to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA,) and supporting DOM (digital diagnostic monitoring interface, SFF-8472), guarantees this transceiver will function with additional Meraki, Cisco and other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products all within the same network. This transceiver meets all environmental mandated requirements for Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance for fiber optic transceiver solutions. St