Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Yellow
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • 2m
  • Network cable
  • 2 m
  • duplex
View All

Know your gear

This Axiom SC to ST Duplex 9/125 singlemode cable provides high performance over long link lengths. This high quality fiber is specifically designed to support 1GbE applications that require connectivity to distributed network applications over long distances. Each individual cable is tested optically and verified to perform at specification and is 100% guaranteed compatible.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom SC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Yellow - n

This Item: Axiom SC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Yellow - n

Call

Total Price: