Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: E1MG-LX-OM-8-AX | CDW Part: 3822082 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$549.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 8)
  • for Brocade VDX 6710
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 8)
  • for Brocade VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
  • 6740T
  • 6740T-1G