Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg.Part: DSSFPFC8GLW-AX | CDW Part: 3342845 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $632.46
$569.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

To Top