Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SSC-9789 Compatible
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

This Item: Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Call

Total Price: