Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Link TL-SM311LM Compatible
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Axiom TP-Link TL-SM311LM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price: