Belkin 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 33ft

Mfg.Part: F2F402LL-10M-G | CDW Part: 1934908 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Product Details
  • Connect 10GBase-SR / 10GBase-LRM / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gb network connections
  • Duplex MMF Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 10Gb Fiber Cable / 10G Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M at 850nm
  • Laser-optimized MMF
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
Belkin 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 33ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Connect 10GBase-SR / 10GBase-LRM / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gb network connections
  • Duplex MMF Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 10Gb Fiber Cable / 10G Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M at 850nm
  • Laser-optimized MMF
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE

Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. The multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.

LC CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT

This fiber optic cable features two LC multimode male connectors at each end, eliminating the need for splicing for fast setup. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP.

MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS

Ideal as part of a backbone network, this fiber patch cable uses laser-optimized fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than a single-mode fiber. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS

The Belkin Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is classified as an OM2 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.