Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Fiber media converter
  • 1000Base-SX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • up to 220 m
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

FlexPoint Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: