Black Box LGC280 Series LGC282A - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb L

Mfg.Part: LGC282A | CDW Part: 5740625
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box LGC280 Series LGC282A - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb L
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This media converter provides a cost-effective way to add fiber to your existing network infrastructure. It converts 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X with ease.

The Gigabit Industrial Media Converter provides consistent network performance in the harshest work environments on earth. It features an operating temperature range of -40°F to 158°F and rigid IP-30 housing.