Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: LG741-TXLXSC | CDW Part: 5227392 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: LE7401A-R2
  • LE7408A
  • LE7412A
The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.