Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender, Transmitter - monitor/audio ex

Mfg.Part: AC1022A | CDW Part: 5226820 | UNSPSC: 26121600
  • Audio Fiber Extender
  • Transmitter
  • Monitor/audio extender
  • transmitter
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on August 04, 2021

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender, Transmitter - monitor/audio ex
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Audio Fiber Extender
  • Transmitter
  • Monitor/audio extender
  • transmitter
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
Do you need to send high-resolution RGB and audio signals over single-mode or multimode fiber? Then look no further than Black Box's RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extenders! They work in point-to-point, point-to-multipoint, and drop-and-repeat configurations.