Sign In

Black Box ServSwitch Single-mode SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver m

Mfg.Part: ACXSFPS | CDW Part: 5225921 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • mode SFP Module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box ServSwitch Single-mode SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • mode SFP Module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
As standard, the SFP supports connections to a duplex, 9 micron single-mode cable, but it can also be used with a duplex 50- or 62.5-micron multimode cable. Supports point-to-point connections only. Connecting through active network components, such as Ethernet hubs or routers, is not supported.