Black Box - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: LSP421 | CDW Part: 5222914 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $300.54
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment. Compact interchangeable and hot-swappable. Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference. When used within a managed platform supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance. Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2. MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant supporting interoperability with other network devices.