Black Box - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: LSP422 | CDW Part: 5222915 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $496.45
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.