Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: LFP402 | CDW Part: 5192987 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment. Ideal for use with Ethernet Fast Ethernet and 155-Mbps ATM. Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type length of fiber link wavelength and bit rate. Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature TX and RX power voltage and bias current. Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change. Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. .