C2G 15m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - network cabl

Mfg.Part: 01137 | CDW Part: 3426871 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$79.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 15m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - network cabl
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.