Sign In

C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - patch

Mfg.Part: 33014 | CDW Part: 1614463 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable
  • Orange
  • 3ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - patch
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable
  • Orange
  • 3ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • orange
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - patch is rated4.50 out of5 by2.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Just what we needed!Needed it for our network.
Date published: 2009-05-04T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Multimode Fiber Patch CableOnce we switched one end of the patch cable around, the cable worked fine.
Date published: 2010-03-18T00:00:00-04:00