C2G 1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange -

Mfg.Part: 09128 | CDW Part: 1793260 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$37.41
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.