C2G 20m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - network cabl

Mfg.Part: 01139 | CDW Part: 3914835 | UNSPSC: 26121607
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
View Full

This item was discontinued on July 19, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G 20m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - network cabl
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.