C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 98ft -

Mfg.Part: 01121 | CDW Part: 3465368 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 98ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 98ft -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 98ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.