C2G 7m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 23ft - networ

Mfg.Part: 01146 | CDW Part: 4034391 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$54.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 23ft
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 23ft
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100gigabit Network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.