Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10

Mfg.Part: FET-10G= | CDW Part: 2446092 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$1,323.27
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE / LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Nexus 2148T
  • 2224TF
  • 2224TP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE / LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Nexus 2148T
  • 2224TF
  • 2224TP
  • 2232PP 10GE
  • 2248TP
The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver supports link lengths up to 100 m on laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber.