Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-CSR4= | CDW Part: 4154750 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$3,983.10
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
The Cisco 40GBase QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.