Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-48
  • 100Mb LAN
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 2960-24
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960S-24
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price: