Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$1,557.49
$752.99
Mfg # GLC-LH-SMD= CDW # 2577531 | UNSPSC 43222600

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • up to 10 km
  • for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
  • 1GbE
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

The Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH-SMD= SFP Module is an industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter that links switches and routers to the network. Featuring a robust design for enhanced reliability, this SFP receiver/transmitter module plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and is hot-swappable to maximise uptime and simplify serviceability.
$1,557.49
$752.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 281 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$752.99

Total Price: