Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1 km
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560
  • 93XXX
  • GigE
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX
View All

Know your gear

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: