Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW Part: 2928094
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$664.96
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.