Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX80-D-I= | CDW Part: 3987798 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on June 25, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
The Cisco small form-factor pluggable Gigabit interface converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input and output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot.