Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX80-U-I= | CDW Part: 3987802 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $6,881.16
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
The Cisco small form-factor pluggable Gigabit interface converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input and output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot.