Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX80-U-I= CDW Part: 3987802
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-BX80-U
  • up to 80 km
  • GigE
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco small form-factor pluggable Gigabit interface converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input and output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot.

This item was discontinued on March 15, 2023

Enhance your purchase