Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD-RF | CDW Part: 5805513
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $788.04
$569.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180
  • 93XX; UCS 62XX
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.