Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR= | CDW Part: 1778495 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $5,273.40
$3,688.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010
  • 93180
  • 9336
  • 9372
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).