Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW Part: 3639620 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $926.31
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.