Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-S | CDW Part: 4114818 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 11, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX