Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-S | CDW Part: 4315067 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $926.31
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548
  • 93180
  • 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
  • C4200
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).