Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10 GigE
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 30XX
  • 3548
  • 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 400 m
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX
  • 31XX
  • 93180
  • C4200
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: