Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW= | CDW Part: 4200408 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$5,273.40
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9232-256K9=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9232-256K9=
  • DS-X9248-256K9
  • DS-X9248-256K9=
The Cisco 10-Gbps Fibered Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fiber Channel ports.