Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

Mfg # SFP-10G-SR CDW # 2337943

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for 250 Series; Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010, 93180, 93XX; UCS C4200
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module delivers a wide variety of 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise server room and service provider transport applications. This hot-swappable input/output transceiver plugs into an Ethernet Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) port of a Cisco switch and offers optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2 and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
Availability: Item Backordered
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,158.99

Total Price: